• Prod_15_1.jpg
  • Prod_15_2.jpg
  • Prod_15_3.jpg
  • Prod_15_4.jpg
  • Prod_15_5.jpg
  • Prod_15_6.jpg
  • Prod_15_7.jpg
  • Prod_15_8.jpg
  • Prod_15_9.jpg
  • Prod_15_10.jpg
  • Prod_15_11.jpg
  • Prod_15_19.jpg
  • Prod_15_20.jpg
  • Prod_15_21.jpg
  • Prod_15_22.jpg
  • Prod_15_23.jpg
  • Prod_15_24.jpg
  • Prod_15_25.jpg
  • Prod_15_26.jpg
  • Prod_15_27.jpg
  • Prod_15_28.jpg
  • Prod_15_29.jpg
  • Prod_15_30.jpg
  • Prod_15_31.jpg
  • Prod_15_32.jpg
España - Madrid - Zenit Conde Orgaz
  • Hotel Zenit Conde Orgaz Categories
  • Spa Package

C/ Moscatelar, 24

Madrid - 28043

MADRID (España)

917489760

condeorgaz@zenithoteles.com

  • Description and Services
  • Localización
  • Rooms

General services

  • Complet bathroom Hair dryer Telephone Minibar Air conditioning Heating Safe Restaurant Bar / Cafeteria Parking Convention hall Gym Bathrobe Laundry service Elevator Permanent reception

Spa Package

Spa Package

The offer includes:

* Stay in the room and accomodation of your choice.

* Private 45-minute Hydrotermal Spa Circuit.

* 50-minute Anti-stress Relax Massage, to choose from:
- Relaxing body massage.
- Anti-stress body massage.

** Previous appointment is required. Please, confirm at reception desk.
** More treatments are available. Please, refer to the hotel staff for fees.



Hotel Zenit Conde Orgaz


Zenit Conde de Orgaz  is located in Madrid, in the residential area of Plaza del Liceo. It is next to the IFEMA Fairground. It is a Madrid hotel that is well connected with the Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas


 Airport (5 km) and the city centre (6.5 km). With its excellent location in Madrid, it will suit trips that are both for business and for pleasure.


The Hotel has 89 modern and comfortable rooms, all with a contemporary design. All of them are fully equipped and offer all of the services and facilities that the customer requires for a comfortable and satisfactory stay. The hotel also has a private car park an gym for its guests.

Rooms

The Zenit Conde de Orgaz Hotel in Madrid has 89 rooms, all fully equipped with the necessary services and facilities for your enjoyment during your stay in Madrid. All of the rooms are soundproofed and have the following:
 
* Full bathroom suite equipped with hairdryer
* Air condi...

+ info

Meeting rooms

n the Zenit Conde de Orgaz Hotel, we can provide all of the technical and human resources you may require for work meetings, conventions, lunches and banquets in Madrid. We have the capacity for around 120 people, depending on the desired setup.
 
The Zenit Conde de Orgaz Hotel installations include five function rooms: The “Chancellor” Function room A, the “Chancellor” Function room B, the “Chancellor” Function room A and B, the “Liceo” Function room, the “San Agustín” Function room and the “San Esteban” Function room. All of the hotel’s function rooms are modern spaces, equipped with the latest technology for holding work meetings, conventions, presentations or banquets and social celebrations. The function rooms of Zenit Conde de Orgaz Hotel feature:
 
* Projection screen
* Flip charts with markers
* PA system
* Projectors
* Slide projectors
* Video systems
* Mineral water service
* Laptop PCs
* Video projectors
* Writing materials
* Translation booths
* Free Wi-Fi
* Secretarial service
* TVs
* Overhead projectors

SalonesTamaño (m2)Banquete (pers.)Cocktail (pers.)Teatro (pers.)Escuela (pers.)
CANCILLER1208012012080
CANCILLER (A)6040606040
CANCILLER (B)6040606040
LICEO6040605030
SAN AGUSTÍN3524303020
SAN ESTEBAN3020252018

Restoration

Our Madrid hotel restaurant offers a magnificent breakfast buffet, in which you can enjoy the most appetising dishes. We also offer a special gluten free breakfast. This service is complemented with that of the Bouquet Restaurant, where you can enjoy exquisite meals for the enjoyment of those who l...

+ info

City agenda

PARQUES Y JARDINES Parque Juan Pablo II: Situado en la Avda. Machupichu, cercana al hotel (30 minutos andando aproximadamente) se encuentra este parque de 10.7 hectáreas en el que podrá disfrutar de sus magníficas instalaciones entre las que se encuentran un carril bici de 2.8 kilómetros y 4 zona...

+ info

How to arrive?

From the M-30, take the exit onto Calle Ramón y Cajal in the direction of Plaza del Liceo, which leads onto Avenida Moscatelar. From the M-40, take exit 6 onto Calle Silvano, which takes you to Plaza del Liceo, which will in turn bring you to Avenida Moscatelar.

Loading...

Please, enter your email to reset your password

Botón Cerrar