• Prod_1_1.jpg
  • Prod_1_2.jpg
  • Prod_1_3.jpg
  • Prod_1_4.jpg
  • Prod_1_5.jpg
  • Prod_1_6.jpg
  • Prod_1_7.jpg
  • Prod_1_8.jpg
  • Prod_1_9.jpg
  • Prod_1_10.jpg
  • Prod_1_11.jpg
  • Prod_1_12.jpg
  • Prod_1_31.jpg
  • Prod_1_32.jpg
  • Prod_1_33.jpg
  • Prod_1_34.jpg
  • Prod_1_35.jpg
  • Prod_1_36.jpg
  • Prod_1_37.jpg
  • Prod_1_38.jpg
  • Prod_1_39.jpg
  • Prod_1_40.jpg
  • Prod_1_41.jpg
  • Prod_1_42.jpg
España - Zaragoza - Zenit Don Yo
  • Hotel Zenit Don Yo Categories
  • Special Offer - Junior Suite

C/ Bruil, 4-6

Zaragoza - 50001

ZARAGOZA (España)

976226741

reservasdonyo@zenithoteles.com; revenue@zenithoteles.com

  • Description and Services
  • Localización
  • Rooms

General services

  • Complet bathroom Hair dryer Telephone Minibar Air conditioning Heating Safe Restaurant Bar / Cafeteria Parking Parking Convention hall TV Internet conexion Room service Meeting room Extra bed Elevator Laundry 24 hours reception Internet service Adapted for disabled Non smoking rooms Jacuzzi in room Junior suite rooms Whirlpool

Zenit Classification

  • Zenit Urban

Special Offer - Junior Suite


Offer with buffet breakfast is included.

Hotel Zenit Don Yo

The Don Yo Hotel in Zaragoza is located right in the centre of the citys main commercial and business area. The hotel has 147 rooms that offer the utmost comfort and service to our customers.

The Don Yo Zaragoza Hotel has modern facilities and services for its customers: Meeting rooms, a restaurant with a carefully prepared cuisine, composed of a blend of traditional local dishes and exclusive innovative new signature cuisine, valet parking and the highest level of service for our customers enjoyment and comfort, which makes the hotel a landmark on the citys hotel scene.

Rooms

The hotel has 146 perfectly air conditioned rooms for you to enjoy a most comfortable stay. You can choose between a double room, family room, or even book one of our Junior Suites, complete with a balcony.
Our location on a street that runs perpendicular to Paseo Independencia offers peace a...

+ info

Meeting rooms

The Zenit Don Yo has eight function rooms with all the technical equipment and resources necessary to hold business meetings, presentations, private meals, banquets.

They are modern, versatile rooms, with a capacity of up to 150 people, which can be adapted to the different needs. Clients will always find the highest degree of comfort and quality personalised treatment.

All the function rooms have the following technical resources for this type of event:

* Flip Chart
* Public address system
* VCR
* Screen
* TV
* Free wifi
* Transparency projector
* Slide projector
* Overhead projector









Meeting RoomSize (m2)Banquet (pers.)Cocktail (pers.)Theather (pers.)School (pers.)
CESARAUGUSTA17015015012060
MIGUEL FLETA6160506030
FRANCISCO GOYA7360606030
GARGALLO + GRACIÁN + COSTA8140406022
PABLO GARGALLO301616248
BALTASAR GRACIÁN21121212-
JOAQUÍN COSTA3016162412
TABERNA9350---

Restoration

The hotel´s Centenario Restaurant:

Our hotel restaurant offers a buffet breakfast, in which you can enjoy the most appetising dishes. We also offer a special gluten free breakfast. This service is complemented with that of the Centenario Restaurant, where you can enjoy exquisite meals...

+ info

City agenda

Making the Hotel Don Yo our starting point, there are different options on offer to make your stay in Zaragoza the most pleasant and varied as possible

We will leave the hotel in the morning with the intention of visiting the Basilica del Pilar, a pleasant stroll that takes no longer t...

+ info

How to arrive?

The Zenit Don Yo Zaragoza Hotel is located in Plaza Aragón, in the city centre. It is located next to Paseo Independencia and five minutes from the Plaza del Pilar, and the other main monuments of the city.

Getting to the Hotel:
To get to the hotel from the Madrid-Barcelona Mot...

+ info

Loading...

Please, enter your email to reset your password

Botón Cerrar